Endorse the campaign

Tualatin Valley Firefighters Union, IAFF #1660
Professional Firefighters of Clackamas County, IAFF #1159
Commercial Association of Brokers of Oregon/SW Washington
Oregon Health Care Association PAC
Amalgamated Transit Union
North Clackamas Education Association
Oregon War Veterans Association
Columbia Pacific Building and Construction Trades Council
United Food and Commercial Workers, Local #555
Oregon Small Business for Responsible Leadership
Oregon AFSCME Council 75
Oregon State Council for Retired Citizens
Joint Council of Teamsters No. 37
Portland Metropolitan Association of Realtors
Independent Party of Oregon
OSEA North Clackamas Chapter 71
Oregon Black Political Convention
Carpenters Locals 146, 156, and 196
Oregon State Police Officers' Association
SEIU, Local 503
Northwest Oregon Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Supported by: IBEW Local #48
Recommended by: The North Clackamas Chamber of Commerce
 
Lisa Adatto, Lake Oswego
Mike Ahern, Jefferson County Commissioner
Dick & Carilyn Alexander, West Linn
John & Joan Lubar Alvarez, Happy Valley
Don Andersen, former Oregon City Mayor & School Board
Naomi Angier, Milwaukie
Everett Arnold, Milwaukie
John & Jeanne Atkins
Jason Au, Happy Valley
Brad Avakian, Oregon Labor Commissioner
Bob Bailey, Former Oregon City Commissioner
John & Sandy Baker, Milwaukie
Jeff Barker, State Representative
Deborah Barnes, former Milwaukie City Councilor
Brent Barton, former State Representative
Mitzi Bauer, Happy Valley
Nancy Baur, Milwaukie
Terry Bean
Derrick Beneville, Oregon City
Michele Beneville, Oregon City School Board
Ed Bickford, Clackamas
Robert Bitter, former Canby City Councilor
Robert Bjerre, West Linn
Pam Bloom, Oregon City
Elaine Bloomquist, Milwaukie
Diana & Paul Borgstedt, Sandy
Marti Bowne, Jennings Lodge
Ris Bradshaw, former Clackamas County Sheriff
Susan Bridenbaugh, Lake Oswego
Mike & Jill Briney, Milwaukie
Linda Brown, Lake Oswego School Board
Greg & Marcia Brown, Boring
Denise Browning, Gladstone School Board
Max Brugger, Jennings Lodge
Rex Burkholder, Metro Councilor
Marc Burnham, Gladstone
Lana Butterfield, Wilsonville
Mike Caldwell, Brigadier General
Andres Canales-Reyes, Oregon City
Randy Carmony, Oregon Trail School Board
Jane Cease, former State Senator
Ron Cease, former State Senator
Greg Chaimov, Milwaukie City Council & North Clackamas Chamber Chair
Frank Chaplen, Lake Oswego
Pat Ryan & Christine Chin Ryan, Sandy
Robin Christian, Lake Oswego
Mike Clarke, Molalla Mayor
Chuck Clemans, Oregon City
Barbara Coffey, Gladstone
Rod Cole, Gladstone School Board
Erik Collingwood, Milwaukie
Paul Collins, Oregon City
Jean Cowan, State Representative
Dick & Muriel Cowing, Milwaukie
Betty & Tony Crawford, Canby
Susan Cronin, Gladstone School Board
Alex & Amy Crooks, Oregon City
Ryan Cuadras, Oregon City
Tom D'Amore, West Linn
Russ Danielson, West Linn
Kristen David, Oak Grove
Joelle Davis, Tualatin City Council
Judy Davis, Lake Oswego
John DeHaas, Milwaukie
Vern & Grace Delap, Oregon City
Michael Dembrow, State Representative
Margaret Doherty, State Representative
Terri & Dan Domenigoni, Oak Grove
Marilyn Donovan, Gladstone
Donna Duncan, Oak Grove
Eileen Eakins, former North Clackamas Chamber Chair, West Linn
Kristin Eaton, Gladstone School Board
Linda & Paul Erickson
Ray & Linda Erland, Oregon City
Judy Ervin, Clackamas Community College Board & former Gladstone City Councilor
Dave Everson, Gladstone
Leslie Everson, Gladstone School Board
Alan & Havilah Ferschweiler, Milwaukie
Sonya Fischer, Lake Oswego
Walt & Dee Dee Fitch, Gladstone
Thomas & Meri Foeller, Oak Grove
Phil Fogg, Jr., West Linn
Jan & Dwayne Foley, Oak Grove
George Forester, Lake Oswego
Toby Forsberg, Clackamas Fire District Board
Bryant Fraley, Oregon City School Board
Kristina Franklin, Oregon City
Lew Frederick, State Representative
Dave Frick-Wright, Milwaukie
Tim Frisius, Oregon City School Board
Mark Fritch, Sandy
Pete Frohnert, former Gladstone School Board Member, Beavercreek
Dee & Ken Gaffke, Gladstone
Chris Garrett, State Representative
Susan Gates, Sandy
Tony & Susan Gatto, Oregon City
Sara Gelser, State Representative
Olga Gerberg, Sandy City Council
Norma Jean & Henry Germond, Lake Oswego
Diane Pettijohn & Dennis Ghelfi, Welches
William Gifford, Oregon City
Sam Gillispie, North Clackamas School Board
Matt Green-Hite, Gladstone
Mitch Greenlick, State Representative
Wilbur Gregory, Milwaukie
Chris Groener, Oregon City
Ralph Groener, Former State Representative & County Commissioner, Oregon City
Ed Gronke, Milwaukie
Scott Guptill, former Gladstone School Board Member
Rex Hagans, Oregon City
Fritse & Fred Hakkinen, Canby
Bill Hall, Lincoln County Commissioner
Dale & Carla Harris, Milwaukie
Karen & Terry Harty, Lake Oswego
Dena Hellums, Happy Valley
Jose Hernandez, Oak Grove
Debbie & Mildred Herr, Milwaukie
Jerry Herrmann, Oregon City
Sandra & Tom Hill, Milwaukie
Bernice Hirtzel, Milwaukie
Tom & Jane Hogan, Oak Grove
Bruce & Tami Holte, Canby
Paul Holvey, State Representative
Darlene Hooley, former U.S. Congresswoman, County Commissioner & State Representative
Susan Hopkins, West Linn
Carl Hosticka, Metro Councilor, Tualatin
Maureen Hovenkotter, Milwaukie
Val Hoyle, State Representative
Vernon & Margaret Huffer, Milwaukie
Tom Hughes, Metro President
Eleanore Hunter, Chair of Oak Grove Community Council
Tina Jarboe, Canby
Mark Jensen, Beavercreek
Joe Johnson, West Linn
Sally Karo, Milwaukie
Frank & Mary Kavanaugh, Milwaukie
Kami Kehoe, President Clackamas River Water District
Teddy Keizer
Paul Kemp, Happy Valley
Barbara Kim, Sandy
Linda & Tom Kincaid, Estacada
Bill King, Sandy Mayor
Norm King, former West Linn Mayor
Rebecca Beach & Jon Kirwan, Damascus
Terri & Mark Koberstein, Boring
Glenn Koehrsen, Mulino
Betty Komp, State Representative
Erlyn & Lesley Krueger, Oregon City
Joe Krumm, former North Clackamas Chamber Chair
John Kysar, Lake Oswego
Ron Lajoy, Clackamas Community College
Jean Lane, Milwaukie
Phil Lang, former Oregon House Speaker
Linda Layne, Brightwood
Jim & Faithe Ledbetter, Lake Oswego
Jan Lee, Clackamas SWCD Board Chair & former State Representative, Clackamas
Robert Lee, Reynolds School Board
Terry Lenchitsky, Oregon Trail School Board
Roxanne Lennon, Milwaukie
Peter Leung, Past Branch President NAACP
Matt Levin, Lake Oswego
Lisa Lewis, Milwaukie
Cyndi Lewis-Wolfram, Milwaukie
Don Lindly, Lincoln County Commissioner
Ann Lininger, Clackamas County Commissioner
Michael Litt, Lake Oswego
Alfonso Lopez-Vasquez, Gladstone
Jack Lorts, Mayor of Fossil
Ellen Lowe, Past President of the League of Oregon Cities
Lori Luchak, North Clackamas Chamber of Commerce Past Chair, Happy Valley
Lynn Lundquist, former House Speaker
Greg Macpherson, Former State Representative, Lake Oswego
Jeanne Magmer, Oak Grove
Jim Martin, Oak Lodge Sanitary District Board
Ed & Jean Matson, Damascus
Lupita Maurer, DNC National Committeewoman
Joe Mazzara, Welches
Gary McQueen, Sandy Fire District #72, Chief
Dave McTeague, Clackamas Fire Board & former State Representative
Mark Meek, Gladstone
Wally Mehrens, Clackamas
Bill & Bonnie Merchant, Beavercreek
Lowell Miles, CEO, Miles Fiberglass & Composites, Happy Valley
John Mohlis, Redland
Rod Monroe, State Senator
Kay Mordock, Johnson City Mayor
Jim Morton, West Linn
Linda & Dan Mowry, Canby
Phil Moyer, Sandy City Council
Cheryl Myers, North Clackamas School Board
Tony & Donna Myers, Milwaukie
Ron Naso, Clackamas
Donna Nelson, Gladstone
Len Nelson, Gladstone City Council
Michelle Neumann, Lake Oswego
Lisa Normand, Beavercreek, former Oregon City School Board Member
Paul Normand, Beavercreek
Alice & Mike Norris, former Oregon City Mayor
Sena Norton, Milwaukie
Jana Norton, Milwaukie
Tom O'Connor, Lake Oswego
Julie O'Dwyer, Oregon City
Jim & Margie Ogden, Miwaukie
David Olson, Welches
Sharon Owen
Tom Pagh, Gladstone City Council
Jack & Christina Phelps, Sandy
Alexander Parini, Happy Valley
Greg Parker, Canby City Council
Pam & Rich Patton, Eagle Creek
Norma Paulus, Former Secretary of State
George Payne, Oak Lodge Water District Commissioner
Sal Peralta
Chuck Petersen, Milwaukie
Anna Petrov
Sannye Phillips, Sandy
Rene Pizzo, Oregon City
Barb Plumb, Sandy
Tim Powell, former Oregon City Commissioner
Nancy Pratt, Milwaukie
Al Raschuk, Milwaukie
Sherrilynn Rawson, Oregon City
Tobias Read, State Representative
Jeff Reardon
Meg Reinhold, West Linn
Terri Reynolds, Milwaukie
Sandy Richards
George & Cheryl Ridlon, Gladstone
Catherine Rigdon, Gladstone
Mirella Rizzatti, Lake Oswego
Barbara Roberts, former Governor of Oregon
Keely Rock, Oregon City
Diane Rosenbaum, Senate Majority Leader
Ann Rosene, Boring
Lois Ross, Milwaukie
Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie
Chip Sammons, former North Clackamas Chamber Chair
Dick & Lee Saunders, Lake Oswego
Karen Rush & Don Scharff, Milwaukie
Chris Schetky, Former Lake Oswego School Board
Adam Schneider, Milwaukie
George Schneider, Milwaukie
Kurt Schrader, U.S. Congressman
Mark Schwebke, Mt. Hood Forest Homeowners Association
Nancy Sebastian, Canby
Tim Shea, Aurora
Dale Silver, Milwaukie
Paul Sivley, Tualatin
Bruce Smith, Happy Valley
Dick Smith, Clackamas ESD Board Member
Greg Smith, State Representative
Joan Smith, former North Clackamas School Board Member
Sharon Soliday, Gladstone School Board
Buck Steen, Estacada
Andrew Stein, former North Clackamas Chamber Chair
Thomas & Roberta Stennick, West Linn
Rosie & Craig Stephens, Lake Oswego
Bob Stewart, Gladstone Superintendent, Canby
Ron Stewart, West Linn
Debi Stromberg, Happy Valley
Carolyn Sturman, Oregon City School Board
Mike Swyter, Oregon City School Board
Gary Thompson, Lake Oswego
Ken & Phyllis Thompson, Canby
Bob Thorn, West Linn
Jill Thorn, Former West Linn Mayor
Timothy Titrud, Milwaukie
Carolyn Tomei, State Representative & former Milwaukie Mayor
Caren Topliff, Sandy
Susan & Steve Trafton, Westwood
Walt Trandum, Sandy
Ed Truax, Tualatin City Councilor
Cliff Trow, former State Senator
Greg Johnson & Diane Turk, Estacada
Genie Uebelacker, Clackamas
Nancy Uhlinger
Rein Vaga, North Clackamas School Board
Suzanne VanOrman, former State Representative
JoAnne Verger, State Senator
Janet Voss, Lake Oswego
Joan Waite, Milwaukie
Mark Waller, Lake Oswego
Mary Walsh, Canby
Tim Walsh, West Linn
James Ward, Milwaukie
Andrea Weber, Canby School Board
Mike Wells, Welches
Mary Wescott, Damascus City Councilor
Bill Wetmore, Lake Oswego
Ted Wheeler, Oregon State Treasurer
Pamela White, Canby
Sean Drinkwine & Mary Whitney, Estacada City Council
Tim & Rena Whittaker, Happy Valley
Denis Whittet, Gladstone School Board
William Wild, Oak Lodge Sanitary District Board
David Williams, Lake Oswego
Robert Williams, Clackamas
Katherine Wimmer, Milwaukie
Rian Windsheimer, Tualatin
Kathy Wiseman, Oregon City
Aaron & Shirley Woods, Wilsonville
Steve Woods, Estacada
Jim Wright, former Damascus Mayor
John Wright, Milwaukie
Marilyn Wright, former Chair North Clackamas School Board
Stephen Ying, Oregon Commission on Asian Affairs Chair, Happy Valley
Ted & Marilyn Zetterberg, Milwaukie
Ernest Zumbrunnen, Milwaukie
 

*Organizations are named for the purposes of identification only